Contact Us
+86-20-82037001
Contact Us
English
Sintai Communication Co.,LTD.
Sintai Communication Co.,LTD.
4 Channels 40G&100G Transponder

4 Channels 40G&100G Transponder

  • 4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder
  • 4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder
  • 4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder
  • 4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder

40G&100G OTU service card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports two 40G or 100G service access. 


Its main function is to perform 3R regeneration of two 40G or 100G service signals that are accessed and can be transformed into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals so that the multiplexer unit performs wavelength division multiplexing on optical signals of different wavelengths, and at the same time implements the inverse process of the above process. 


It's suitable for short-range transmission of wavelength division in metro areas at 40G or 100Grates.

4 Channels 40G&100G Transponder PDF Download Contact Us

4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder Diagram

4_Channes_40G&100G_Transponder_Diagram.png



4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder Functional Structure


4_Channes_40G&100G_Transponder_Functional.png


4 Channes 40G&100G Transponder Specification

Function

Note

Application

100G wavelengths transform

40G wavelengths transform

interface

  • Client-side interface: 2 QSFP28 hot-pluggable

  • WDM-side interface: 2 QSFP28 hot-pluggable

  • Client-side interface: 2, QSFP+ hot-pluggable

  • WDM-side interface: 2, QSFP+ hot-pluggable

Line mode

Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

Support service type

  • 100GE

  • OTU4

  • 40GE

  • OTU3

Relay mode

  • Support 40G&100G wavelength electrical relay

  • Optical signal single, multi-mode transform

WDM technology

Support DWDM: C band 100GHz 40wavelengths

Occupied slot number

Support OTNS8600 series chassis, occupy 1 slot.

Network management function

  • Support real time monitoring of the port working state, including transmitting optical power and receiving optical power, temperature, etc.

  • Support port loopback and port shutdown.

Max power consumption

20W (including transceiver)

MTBF

>100000 hours


Contact Us